TRAINING SCHEDULE

2019 PRE-SEASON TRAINING

Training days, times and locations may be subject to change. Your team manager will notify you if there is any change to this schedule. Any questions, please contact your team manager or coach.

WHEELERS HILL SECONDARY COLLEGE:
2-28 Raphael Dr, Wheelers Hill VIC 3150

LUM RESERVE:
231-259 Lum Rd, Wheelers Hill VIC 3150

MAZENOD COLLEGE:
5 Kernot Ave, Mulgrave VIC 3170

Please ensure that registration fees are paid prior to the commencement of training, please visit www.trybooking.com/ZYZC

U9's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.30pm Wheelers Hill Secondary College Wednesday 5.30-6.30pm Mazenod College

U10's KANGAROOS & WALLABIES

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.45pm Wheelers Hill Secondary College Wednesday 5.30-6.45pm Mazenod College

U10's JOEYS

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 6.00-7.30pm Wheelers Hill Secondary College Wednesday 6.00-7.30pm Mazenod College

U11's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 6.30-7.30pm Wheelers Hill Secondary College Wednesday 6.30-7.30pm Mazenod College

U12's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.00-8.30pm Wheelers Hill Secondary College Wednesday 7.00-8.30pm Mazenod College

U13's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 6.00-7.30pm Lum Rd Reserve Thursday 6.00-7.30pm Lum Rd Reserve

U14's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-6.45pm Lum Rd Reserve Thursday 5.30-6.45pm Lum Rd Reserve

U14's GIRLS

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 6.30-8.00pm Mazenod Synthetic Thursday 6.30-8.00pm Lum Rd Reserve

U15's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-6.45pm Lum Rd Reserve Thursday 5.30-6.45pm Lum Rd Reserve

U16A's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 6.30-8.00pm Lum Rd Reserve Thursday 6.30-8.00pm Lum Rd Reserve

U16B's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 6.00-7.30pm Wheelers Hill Secondary College Wednesday 6.00-7.30pm Mazenod College

U17's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm Lum Rd Reserve Thursday 7.00-8.30pm Lum Rd Reserve

U18's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm Lum Rd Reserve Thursday 7.00-8.30pm Lum Rd Reserve

U18's GIRLS

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm Mazenod College Thursday 7.00-8.30pm Lum Rd Reserve

SENIOR WOMEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm Mazenod College Thursday 7.00-8.30pm Lum Rd Reserve

SENIORS MEN'S, RESERVES & METRO

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm Lum Rd Reserve Thursday 7.00-8.30pm Lum Rd Reserve (for Thursday 14th Feb) then at Mazenod College following week

Training days, times and locations may be subject to change. Your team manager will notify you if there is any change to this schedule. Any questions, please contact your team manger or team coach.

U8 - AMIR

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 5.30-6.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U9 JOEYS - TOMMY

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 5.30-6.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U9 WALLABIES - RAFF

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 5.30-6.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U9 KANGAROOS - SILVER - FIL

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 5.30-6.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U9 KANGAROOS - BLUE - ZACK

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 5.30-6.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U10 JOEYS - PHIL

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 5.30-6.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U10 WALLABIES - SEB

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 5.30-6.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U10 KANGAROOS - BLUE - JOEL

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 5.30-6.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U10 KANGAROOS - RED - BRENDAN

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-6.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 5.30-6.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U11 JOEYS - BLUE - THUWAN

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 6.30-7.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 6.30-7.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U11 JOEYS - RED - MATTHEW

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 6.30-7.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 6.30-7.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U11 KANGAROOS - BLUE - GEORGE

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 6.30-7.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 6.30-7.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U11 WALLABIES - BLUE - JOE

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 6.30-7.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Wednesday 6.30-7.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U12 WALLABIES - RED - MARCO

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 6.00-7.00pm Mazenod Synthetic Thursday 6.00-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

U12 KANGAROOS - NAVIN

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 6.00-7.00pm Mazenod Synthetic Thursday 6.00-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

U13A - DAVID

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Carlson Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Mazenod Synthetic

U13B - PAT

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Carlson Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Mazenod Synthetic

U13C - KORY

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 6.00-7.00pm Mazenod Synthetic Thursday 6.00-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

U13/14 - GIRLS

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 7.00-8.30pm Mazenod Synthetic

U14A - DAMIEN

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.00-8.30pm Carlson Reserve Wednesday 7.00-8.30pm Mazenod Synthetic

U14B - JACK

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-6.45pm Mazenod Synthetic Thursday 5.30-6.45pm Brandon Park Reserve

U15A - ARTHUR

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.00-8.30pm Carlson Reserve Wednesday 7.00-8.30pm Mazenod Synthetic

U15B - FRANCO

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.00-8.30pm Carlson Reserve Wednesday 7.00-8.30pm Mazenod Synthetic

U16B - NAVIN

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 7.00-8.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U16A - CHAS

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 6.00-7.30pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 6.00-7.30pm Mazenod Synthetic

U18A - RED - ADRIAN

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 6.00-7.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Thursday 6.00-7.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U18A - BLUE - CON

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 6.00-7.30pm Mazenod Synthetic Thursday 6.00-7.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

SENIOR WOMEN - STATE 4

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-9.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 7.00-8.30pm Mazenod Synthetic

SENIOR WOMEN - STATE 2

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-9.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 7.00-9.00pm Mazenod Synthetic

SENIOR MEN

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-9.00pm Mazenod Synthetic Thursday 7.00-9.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

RESERVE MEN

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-9.00pm Mazenod Synthetic Thursday 7.00-9.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

METRO/MASTERS

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
NA NA Thursday 7.00-9.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt